Beeline represents a dynamically developing high-technology company in Georgia which serves the goal to create such products and services which will improve the standard of living and facilitate social-economic development of the country.
We are sure that success of business is ultimately measured not only by the size of the client database and the value of the company for its shareholders, but primarily by the values it creates for consumers, employees, shareholders, partners and the public in general. That’s why the objective of our Corporate Social Responsibility strategy is to strive to improvement of the service level, facilitate progress, participate in resolution of social problems of people and makes a certain contribution to improvement of their standard of living. We consider that investment of significant funds and efforts to create a basis for long-term growth is important. Thus, we have significantly changed our approach to conducting business.
Andrzej Malinowski,
General Director, "Beeline"