Veon Georgia (brand Beeline) is a dynamically developing high-technology company with a goal to create products and services which will improve the standard of wellbeing and facilitate social and economic development of Georgia.
We believe that success in business is measured not only by the size of the client base and the value of the company to its shareholders, but primarily by the values the company creates for its customers, employees, shareholders, partners and the public in general. That is why the objective of our Corporate Social Responsibility is to strive for a constant improvement of the quality of service, to facilitate progress, participate in resolution of the current social issues and make a contribution towards the improvement of our citizens’ standard of living. We trust that it is of an utmost importance to invest resources and efforts to create a foundation for sustainable development. This is exactly our approach to conducting business.